I’m not a girl, I’m a lady to be

Lagi iseng pengen bikin beginian…

See the differences..

I’m just a girl type:

1. I loved being called pretty, but I never believe it

2. I’m not always right, but hate admitting I’m wrong

3. I’m almost always smiling, but it is not always real

4. I can be read like an open book, but hide so much

5. I work hard at things, but do not always get what I deserve

6. I am just a girl

I’m not just a girl type:

1. I loved being called pretty,and I say thank you with my sincerely heart

2. I am not always right, I admit it, and ask for some apologize and make it clear

3. I am almost always smiling, and it is real.

4. I can be read like an open book, but you have to learn to understand what is written

5. I work hard at things, often get what I deserve, because I work smart either

6.  I am not just a girl

See the differences? mau pilih yang mana? Berbeda itu perlu, itu menunjukkan kalau kita ada. Belajar untuk selalu berpikir positif tentang apapun, meskipun aura negatif mengelilingi. Melindungi diri sendiridari kenegatifan itu wajib! kudu! harus! Kalau mengeluh dimasukkan ke area negatif, buatlah menjadi positif. Menurut saya, mengeluh itu boleh kok. Asal jangan keseringan, nanti bikin sakit telinga yang dicurhatin. Kalau keluhan nggak dikeluarkan, juga bakal nyiksa hati. Mengeluhlah dengandisertai rasa syukur. Mengeluhlah, tapi jangan menyerah dan berhenti. Mengeluh bukan mengindikasikan kelemahan, asal you do some effort to refesh your spirit.

Hahahahah! Topiknya nggak nyambung..biarin sudah. Otak lagi pengen random. Be positive!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s